GREENVILLE, Pa.-- Thiel College, a leading liberal arts college in northwest Pennsylvania, announces 271 students were named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2018 semester.
A student must attain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.4 on a 4.0 scale while being enrolled full time to be eligible for the Dean’s List at the College. Students on the Dean’s List appear below, grouped by hometown and state. Second column is class year with FY representing first-year students. Final column denotes the number of times a student has appeared on the Dean’s List:
Name | Year | City, State | Dean's List |
---|---|---|---|
Alonzo Brown | Jr. | Tampa, Fla. | 4 |
Drew Michael Dellert | Sr. | Savannah, Ga. | 7 |
Camille Marie Radford | Sr. | Baltimore, Md. | 1 |
Diana Deborah-Sophia Sileshi | Soph. | Baltimore, Md. | 1 |
Isaiah Julius Hill | Soph. | Great Mills, Md. | 1 |
Aminah Renee Carroll | Soph. | Gwynn Oak, Md. | 1 |
Andrew Ryan McClain | Sr. | Olney, Md. | 8 |
Sheldon Keith Bourdeau | FY | Clarkston, Mich. | 2 |
Deanna Renea Shaw | Sr. | Gaylord, Mich. | 5 |
Allissa Marie Deters | Sr. | Sauk Centre, Minn. | 2 |
Niasia W. Larosa | Soph. | Hawthorne, N.J. | 1 |
Chase Magdaline Gifford | Soph. | Buffalo, N.Y. | 4 |
Nicholas E. Sarratori | Sr. | Eden, N.Y. | 8 |
Luke M. Lindeman | Jr. | Lakewood, N.Y. | 3 |
Benjamin Duc Ratka | Jr. | North Tonawanda, N.Y. | 4 |
Jacob Carter Derue | Jr. | Penfield, N.Y. | 4 |
Grant Alexander Milne | Jr. | Portville, N.Y. | 4 |
Ryan Vincent Sumarsono | FY | Victor, N.Y. | 2 |
Sarah Ann McConnell | Sr. | Ashland, Neb. | 7 |
Sophia C. Kostoff | FY | Akron, Ohio | 2 |
Marissa A. Ramirez | Jr. | Amherst, Ohio | 4 |
Angela Nicole Lipani | Sr. | Andover, Ohio | 4 |
Kaytee Christine Candela | Sr. | Ashtabula, Ohio | 8 |
Aleni Nicole Louden | Jr. | Ashtabula, Ohio | 2 |
Keegan Michael Moss | Sr. | Atwater, Ohio | 6 |
Daniel C. Dyckes | Sr. | Blacklick, Ohio | 2 |
Nicholas Mitchell | Soph. | Brecksville, Ohio | 4 |
Filippo Joseph Costanzo | Sr. | Brunswick, Ohio | 7 |
Emma M. Polinski | Soph. | Brunswick, Ohio | 1 |
Brenna Lynn Parsley | Soph. | Canal Winchester, Ohio | 4 |
Victoria Jude Villano | Sr. | Canfield, Ohio | 7 |
Emari D. Chambers | Soph. | Cleveland, Ohio | 1 |
Mikhal-Malikk Justus Fisher | Sr. | Cleveland, Ohio | 3 |
Joshua Samuel Lumbus | Sr. | Cleveland, Ohio | 1 |
Michael Jazz Ricks | Soph. | Cleveland, Ohio | 1 |
Tanyra Vaniece Williams | Jr. | Cleveland, Ohio | 6 |
Shelby Elizabeth Friedel | Jr. | Columbia Station, Ohio | 4 |
Hunter Elijah Young | Sr. | Columbus, Ohio | 3 |
Cassandra Lynn Koch | Jr. | Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio | 3 |
Sarah Elizabeth Padula | Soph. | Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio | 1 |
Phillip Randell Brewer | Jr. | Dorset, Ohio | 6 |
Jessica Sue Vormelker | Jr. | East Orwell, Ohio | 6 |
Courtney Harriman | Soph. | Geneva, Ohio | 4 |
Crystal L. Carradine | Sr. | Girard, Ohio | 8 |
Joseph G. Mott | Soph. | Kinsman, Ohio | 3 |
Jessica Lynn Wilson | Sr. | Kinsman, Ohio | 4 |
Daniel Witosky | Soph. | Lancaster, Ohio | 2 |
Amy Marie Ritchie | Sr. | Madison, Ohio | 8 |
Peyton Nicole Allen | Jr. | Mineral Ridge, Ohio | 6 |
Macey Nicole Garland | Soph. | Mineral Ridge, Ohio | 3 |
Madeline Ann Sollers | Soph. | Mogadore, Ohio | 1 |
Makenna Gerald Sanders | FY | Newbury, Ohio | 2 |
Cole James Duskey | Jr. | Orrville, Ohio | 4 |
Jason Christopher Takacs | Sr. | Orwell, Ohio | 8 |
Tylor Marie Whitely | Sr. | Orwell, Ohio | 7 |
Nicholas Romano | Sr. | Painesville, Ohio | 7 |
John Thiel | Sr. | Pickerington, Ohio | 8 |
Meagan S. Daugherty | Sr. | Poland, Ohio | 8 |
Korinna Faye Sherman | Sr. | Poland, Ohio | 8 |
Nicholas Alan Watson | Jr. | Roaming Shores, Ohio | 6 |
Minh-Khoi Doan Lam | Jr. | Springboro, Ohio | 3 |
Alivia Jane Sidley | Jr. | Thompson, Ohio | 4 |
Delaney Deborah Merideth | FY | Toronto, Ohio | 1 |
Taylor Nicole Williams | Soph. | Tuscarawas, Ohio | 2 |
Andrew Arthur Cavender | Soph. | Warren, Ohio | 2 |
Ashley Elizabeth Seem | Sr. | Warren, Ohio | 3 |
Brittany Shumar | Sr. | Wickliffe, Ohio | 8 |
Olivia Christine Scott | FY | Willoughby, Ohio | 2 |
Alessandra Jovan Corradi | Sr. | Youngstown, Ohio | 8 |
Amber R Orr | Jr. | Youngstown, Ohio | 3 |
Chelsea Rae Orr | Sr. | Youngstown, Ohio | 3 |
Alyssa Wilburn | Sr. | Youngstown, Ohio | 6 |
Gabrielle Marie Saulsbery | FY | Adamsville, Pa. | 2 |
Kristyn M. Kinner | Sr. | Alba, Pa. | 6 |
Mark Andrew Kopinski | Soph. | Allison Park, Pa. | 1 |
Samuel Francis Sesti | Sr. | Avalon, Pa. | 8 |
Brett William Eckroate | Soph. | Belle Vernon, Pa. | 4 |
Amanda Lynn Mafrici | Sr. | Bethel Park, Pa. | 5 |
Ashley F. Torres | Sr. | Boalsburg, Pa. | 2 |
Zachary T. Sumner | Jr. | Brentwood, Pa. | 3 |
Samantha Lynn Kurchena | Soph. | Bridgeville, Pa. | 4 |
Paige Josephine Onomastico | Sr. | Bridgeville, Pa. | 8 |
Taylor Mackenzie McKelvey | Sr. | Brownsville, Pa. | 4 |
Jacob A. Paci | Soph. | Brownsville, Pa. | 4 |
Nicholas Collins | FY | Butler, Pa. | 2 |
Dana Rose DePaulo | Sr. | Butler, Pa. | 7 |
Brandon Thomas Kowalski | FY | Butler, Pa. | 2 |
Tina S. Kramer | Sr. | Butler, Pa. | 8 |
Alison Faith Schemrich | Sr. | Butler, Pa. | 8 |
Jessa Ashlee Covine | Sr. | Cambridge Springs, Pa. | 8 |
Mitchell T Patterson | Soph. | Canonsburg, Pa. | 1 |
Haley Marie Tokich | Sr. | Carnegie, Pa. | 6 |
Justin Henry Zinsmeister | Sr. | Caste Village, Pa. | 5 |
Crystal Marie Durachko | Sr. | Clarion, Pa. | 4 |
Courtnie Lynn Roberts | FY | Clarks Mills, Pa. | 2 |
Bailey Cribbs | FY | Clymer, Pa. | 2 |
Brittany Nora Jackson | Jr. | Cochranton, Pa. | 4 |
Benjamin Robert Daisley | Sr. | Conneaut Lake, Pa. | 7 |
Paul G. Wotus | Jr. | Corry, Pa. | 3 |
Paige Catherine Scherer | Jr. | Cranberry Township, Pa. | 4 |
Michaela A Nagle | FY | Cressona, Pa. | 1 |
Dylan James Ash | FY | Delmont, Pa. | 2 |
Joelle N. Reitz | Sr. | DuBois, Pa. | 6 |
Alexis M. DeMott | Sr. | Dunbar, Pa. | 8 |
Taylor Nicole Guth | Soph. | Ellwood City, Pa. | 4 |
Kayla M. Henry | Sr. | Ellwood City, Pa. | 8 |
Crystal Lynne Sams | Soph. | Emporium, Pa. | 4 |
John T. Bowen | Jr. | Erie, Pa. | 3 |
Laura Caroline Hardner | Jr. | Erie, Pa. | 3 |
Margaret R. Nee | Soph. | Erie, Pa. | 3 |
Kyle Edmund Reib | Sr. | Erie, Pa. | 4 |
Tyler Jacob VanDyke | Jr. | Erie, Pa. | 2 |
Julia Alexandra Wagner | FY | Erie, Pa. | 2 |
Hannah Cathryn Rossman | Sr. | Fairview, Pa. | 3 |
Irene Faith Hooks | Sr. | Ford City, Pa. | 2 |
Hannah Nicole Breene | FY | Franklin, Pa. | 1 |
Alayna Kaitlyn Sharp | Sr. | Franklin, Pa. | 8 |
Abigail Teressa Bowser | Jr. | Freeport, Pa. | 1 |
Joshua Robert Kenst | Sr. | Glenshaw, Pa. | 4 |
Corey A. Lang | Sr. | Glenshaw, Pa. | 3 |
Jamie Wolf | Sr. | Glenshaw, Pa. | 6 |
Jason Randy Thorp | Sr. | Grampian, Pa. | 4 |
Hillary Jayne Leipold | Sr. | Greensburg, Pa. | 8 |
Logan Jane Addison | Jr. | Greenville, Pa. | 4 |
Alexa Christine Banic | FY | Greenville, Pa. | 2 |
Brianna Rose Camp | FY | Greenville, Pa. | 1 |
Matthew James Crawford | Soph. | Greenville, Pa. | 4 |
Zechariah Josef Dubel | Soph. | Greenville, Pa. | 4 |
Samuel R Faber | Soph. | Greenville, Pa. | 3 |
Noah Frederick Fisher | FY | Greenville, Pa. | 1 |
Gage Alexander Gladysz | Soph. | Greenville, Pa. | 3 |
Mariel Morgan Hanely | Jr. | Greenville, Pa. | 4 |
Hailey Marie Hause | FY | Greenville, Pa. | 2 |
Md Rahat Hossen | Jr. | Greenville, Pa. | 1 |
Cole Gordon Kusich | FY | Greenville, Pa. | 2 |
Kyle D. Marini | Sr. | Greenville, Pa. | 8 |
Christopher Regis McCann | Sr. | Greenville, Pa. | 6 |
Colton P. McCright | Jr. | Greenville, Pa. | 6 |
Amy Susan Meighen | FY | Greenville, Pa. | 1 |
Jacob Michael Morgan | Jr. | Greenville, Pa. | 4 |
Bradi I. Osborne | Sr. | Greenville, Pa. | 6 |
Desiree Susanne Totten | Jr. | Greenville, Pa. | 4 |
Kierstin Peabody | Soph. | Greenville, Pa. | 1 |
Danyelle Nicole Lucido | Jr. | Grove City, Pa. | 6 |
Carrie Elizabeth Severt | Soph. | Harmony, Pa. | 3 |
Michel Jamal Duncan | Sr. | Harrisburg, Pa. | 5 |
Camren Boyd Neal | Jr. | Harrisville, Pa. | 1 |
Melissa Ann Allen | Sr. | Hartstown, Pa. | 8 |
Wesley Gerber | Soph. | Hartstown, Pa. | 2 |
Rebecca Jean Adams | Sr. | Hermitage, Pa. | 7 |
Gregory James Galbo | Sr. | Hermitage, Pa. | 7 |
Theresa Marie Kretzmer | Soph. | Hermitage, Pa. | 2 |
Justin Michael Walter | Jr. | Hermitage, Pa. | 6 |
Hanna Lynne Todaro | Sr. | Hollsopple, Pa. | 3 |
Mathieu Weston Nuss | Jr. | Homestead, Pa. | 4 |
Sandra Dean | FY | Hookstown, Pa. | 2 |
Brittany Alana DeCarmine | Sr. | Jackson Center, Pa. | 6 |
Katelyn Rae Auen | FY | Jamestown, Pa. | 1 |
Kylie Bish | Sr. | Jamestown, Pa. | 4 |
Joshua T. Consider | Sr. | Jamestown, Pa. | 10 |
Thomas John Fisher | Sr. | Jamestown, Pa. | 6 |
Samuel Peterman Livingston | Sr. | Jamestown, Pa. | 3 |
Samantha McLaughlin | Sr. | Jamestown, Pa. | 8 |
Shelley J. Wolford | FY | Jamestown, Pa. | 2 |
Caleb Louis Garvey | Jr. | Johnsonburg, Pa. | 3 |
Trey Alexander Andrews | Sr. | Johnstown, Pa. | 7 |
Sarah Lynn Carlson | FY | Kane, Pa. | 2 |
Jaime Lee Whitaker | Sr. | Kersey, Pa. | 5 |
Lexi Shantel Callander | Soph. | Knox, Pa. | 4 |
Zachary Thomas Stiglitz | Jr. | Knox, Pa. | 6 |
Lyndsay Nicole Krut | Sr. | Koppel, Pa. | 3 |
Bo H. Scalise | Soph. | Lake City, Pa. | 4 |
Katie L. Altman | Sr. | Latrobe, Pa. | 5 |
Matthew R. Babeji | Sr. | Lawrence, Pa. | 4 |
Justin Michael Pearce | Soph. | Leechburg, Pa. | 4 |
Dustin Neil Slomainy | Sr. | Leechburg, Pa. | 2 |
Dominic Maliek Farabaugh | Jr. | Loretto, Pa. | 3 |
Corey Ray Arabia | Sr. | Lower Burrell, Pa. | 5 |
Olivia Anna Stone | Soph. | Ludlow, Pa. | 4 |
Elijah Daniel Swain | Sr. | Mc Knight, Pa. | 1 |
Kaila Jean Carolus | Soph. | Mckean, Pa. | 2 |
Nicholas Tyler Grice | Sr. | McKeesport, Pa. | 8 |
Angel L Bartholomew | Soph. | Meadville, Pa. | 3 |
Brian Lynch Brink | Soph. | Meadville, Pa. | 2 |
Terri Marie Eddy | Sr. | Meadville, Pa. | 6 |
Elizabeth Rae Grasso | Jr. | Meadville, Pa. | 6 |
Jacob L. Gregor | Sr. | Meadville, Pa. | 1 |
Nancy Ann Hritz | Sr. | Meadville, Pa. | 3 |
Steven Schreffler | FY | Mechanicsburg, Pa. | 1 |
Austin Gregory Hall | Soph. | Mercer, Pa. | 4 |
Kristie Lynn Hoover | FY | Mercer, Pa. | 2 |
Jordan McCoy | Soph. | Mercer, Pa. | 2 |
Brooke Gates | Sr. | Middletown, Pa. | 8 |
Wesley Philip Hyslop | Soph. | Monongahela, Pa. | 4 |
Vincent Anthony Mion | Jr. | Mount Oliver, Pa. | 6 |
Lorna Sky Parks | Soph. | Mount Oliver, Pa. | 2 |
Philip Vincent Kyle | Sr. | Mount Union, Pa. | 3 |
Gino Anthony Russo | Jr. | Neshannock, Pa. | 1 |
Robert Enos Winner | Sr. | New Brighton, Pa. | 2 |
Joshua Luke Dando | Sr. | New Castle, Pa. | 5 |
Rebecca Lynn Hackett | FY | New Castle, Pa. | 2 |
Lindsay Anne Pecore | Sr. | New Castle, Pa. | 4 |
Victoria E. Thompson | Sr. | New Castle, Pa. | 1 |
Garret Cole England | Sr. | New Enterprise, Pa. | 5 |
Emily Noel Groves | Soph. | New Wilmington, Pa. | 2 |
Jordan N. Francis | Sr. | North Versailles, Pa. | 4 |
Joshua Marlin Evjene | Jr. | Orrstown, Pa. | 5 |
Ashley L. Koser | Jr. | Palmyra, Pa. | 5 |
Andrew Jay Giesey | Soph. | Penn, Pa. | 4 |
Emily Quinn Barton | FY | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2 |
Isabella Elisabeth Bungo | Sr. | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 6 |
Angela Rose Campbell | Jr. | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 4 |
Mario George Demma | FY | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2 |
Taylor Christine Duchon | Sr. | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 3 |
Jacob J. Elk | Sr. | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 3 |
Kyra Farrell | Sr. | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 1 |
Matthew Robert Gayda | Soph. | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 1 |
Carissa Leigh Jones | Sr. | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 3 |
Jessica Peters | FY | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 1 |
Jamie Ulrich | Sr. | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 8 |
Jacob Scott Marino | Sr. | Pittsfield, Pa. | 6 |
Corrine Lee Hankin | Jr. | Polk, Pa. | 4 |
Samantha Lynn Bier | Jr. | Portage, Pa. | 1 |
Kayla Inez Kemper | Sr. | Pottsville, Pa. | 3 |
Chad Robert Pakozdi | FY | Renfrew, Pa. | 2 |
Jessica M. Orczeck | Sr. | Roaring Spring, Pa. | 5 |
Katherine Rose Orczeck | Sr. | Roaring Spring, Pa. | 8 |
Ashley Anderson | Jr. | Saegertown, Pa. | 2 |
Drew Colton Durasa | Sr. | Saegertown, Pa. | 5 |
Jessica Regan Kelley | Jr. | Sarver, Pa. | 4 |
George Dennis Cupec | FY | Slippery Rock, Pa. | 2 |
Sarah Katherine Ford | FY | Slippery Rock, Pa. | 2 |
Christopher John Boff | Sr. | South Park, Pa. | 1 |
Joseph Serratore | Sr. | South Park, Pa. | 2 |
Annika Marie Schul | Sr. | State College, Pa. | 4 |
Caitlyn Marie Wagler | Sr. | Stoneboro, Pa. | 3 |
Cody Allen Sines | Jr. | Titusville, Pa. | 4 |
Makenna Eilene Schaller | FY | Transfer, Pa. | 2 |
Jasmine Desarae Esh | Sr. | Union City, Pa. | 3 |
Shane Timothy Russell | Sr. | Union City, Pa. | 1 |
Athena Maria Folino | Sr. | Venetia, Pa. | 7 |
Megan A. Lee | Jr. | Venetia, Pa. | 5 |
Madalyn S. Harding | Sr. | Warren, Pa. | 5 |
Alexander P. Streich | Jr. | Warren, Pa. | 6 |
Tanner A. Teconchuk | Sr. | Warren, Pa. | 1 |
Noah Wyatt Lazek | Soph. | Washington, Pa. | 3 |
Jonathan Garrett Burkley | FY | Waterford, Pa. | 1 |
Macy Elizabeth Siefert | Soph. | West Middlesex, Pa. | 2 |
Jessica Lynn Campbell | Jr. | West Sunbury, Pa. | 4 |
Erika Danielle Hiwiller | Jr. | West Sunbury, Pa. | 6 |
Macy Nicole Jordan | Sr. | York, Pa. | 6 |
Murphy Wood | Sr. | Austin, Texas | 1 |
Amen Negash | Jr. | Woodbridge, Va. | 3 |
William Edward Lingard | FY | Queensland, Australia | 2 |
Yuanyuan Qu | Sr. | Victoria, Canada | 5 |
Zechen Huang | Jr. | Guanzhou Guangdong, China | 3 |
Hongyu He | Sr. | Nanning, China | 2 |
Kohei Hayashi | FY | Hyogo, Japan | 1 |
William Lim | Sr. | Fobor Babruh, Malaysia | 5 |
Xin Ning Tan | Jr. | Klang, Malaysia | 5 |
Andreas Hauge Jonassen | FY | Stavanger, Norway | 2 |
Seema Laila | FY | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1 |
Yoori Cho | FY | Gangheang, Gangwondo, Republic Of Korea | 1 |
Hoyeon Choi | FY | Gunpo, Gyeonggi, Republic of Korea | 1 |
Jinhee Kang | FY | Gwanak-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea | 1 |
Dongki Hong | FY | Icheon, Gyeonggi-do, Republic of Korea | 1 |
Hongbi Hwang | FY | Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, Republic of Korea | 1 |
Hyeonji Kim | FY | Seongbuk-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea | 1 |
Yeji Lee | FY | Seongnam-si, Gyenggi-do, Republic of Korea | 1 |
Jiyoon Kim | FY | Seoul, Republic of Korea | 1 |
Clara Nikolina Maria Kidmark | FY | Moelnlycke, Sweden | 2 |